Council Leadership

Golden Spread Council Staff

Scout Executive

Brian Tobler
[email protected]

 
Assistant Scout Executive

Scott Kilian
[email protected]

 
Senior Development Director

Chase Roach
[email protected]

 
Office Manager & Administrative Assistant

Donna Haley
[email protected]

 
Council Registrar & IT Manager

Stephen Keel
[email protected]

 
Scout Shop Manager

Heidi Anusczkiewicz
[email protected]

 
Scout Shop Assistant

Kathy Stone
[email protected]

 
Camp MK Brown Ranger

Alan Alexander
[email protected]

 
Camp Don Harrington Ranger

Ken Hutson
[email protected]

 
Adobe Wall Senior District Executive

Gaylyne Manns
[email protected]

 
Golden Eagle Senior District Executive

Michael Lopez
[email protected]

 
Lone Wolf District Executive

Aaron “Bert” Couch

[email protected]

 
Quanah Parker Senior District Executive

Gemma Mitchell
[email protected]

Golden Spread Council Officers

Council President

Will Miller

Council Treasurer

Scott Richardson

Vice President – Endowment

Jason Gross

Vice President – Administration

Dr Ryan Street, DDS

Vice President – Finance

Joe Street

Executive Committee Member

Clint Averitte *

Executive Committee Member

Brian Bruckner *

Executive Committee Member

John Curry

Executive Committee Member

Bill McCarty

Advisory Council Member

Mark White *

Bob Rathbun *

Alan Bellinghausen 

Council Commissioner

Pete Stynes

Executive Vice President

Dr. Brian Weis, MD

Vice President – Program

Rob Law

Vice President – Special Events

Chris Lopez

Vice President – Properties

Richard Constancio

Vice President – Membership

Edie Carter

Vice President – District Operations

Casey Posey

Vice President- Legal

Shane Brooks

Executive Committee Member

Richard “Scott” Bentley *

Immediate Past President

William “David” Prescott *

* Indicates Past Council President

Golden Spread Council Board Members

Aden C. (youth rep)

Robert Altman

Tyson Berrymon ^

Jeremy Bradford ^

Lori Daniel

Jason Eugea ^

Greg Garrison

Mark Gilbreath

Ben “Charlie” Graham

Rebecca Holcomb

Jody Holland

Tyler Holland

Chris Jones

Jim Lear ^

Robert McGinnis

Johnny Mize

Kenny Morrison

Bruce Pistocco

Joe Rahija

David Sirmon

Chrystene Speed

Tracy Torisk

Steve Walthour

^ Indicates District Chairman

Translate »