Lone Wolf

Upcoming District Events
Sep
25
Sat
2021
12:00 pm Cub Scout Family Campout- Camp M... @ Camp MK Brown
Cub Scout Family Campout- Camp M... @ Camp MK Brown
Sep 25 @ 12:00 pm – Sep 26 @ 11:00 am
This camp out is designed for our Cub Scouts and their families just recruited into Scouts and we also invite existing Cub Scouts and their families- FUN FOR ALL!!!! We are offering this camp at[...]
12:00 pm Cub Scout Family Campout-Camp Do... @ Camp Don Harrington
Cub Scout Family Campout-Camp Do... @ Camp Don Harrington
Sep 25 @ 12:00 pm – Sep 26 @ 10:00 am
This camp out is designed for our Cub Scouts and their families just recruited into Scouts and we also invite existing Cub Scouts and their families- FUN FOR ALL!!!! We are offering this camp at[...]
Oct
2
Sat
2021
8:00 am Be Prepared Merit Badge Classes-... @ Darrouzett Scout Building
Be Prepared Merit Badge Classes-... @ Darrouzett Scout Building
Oct 2 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Be Prepared Merit Badge Classes- Deadline to register is September 26 @1155pm @ Darrouzett Scout Building
Calling all Scouts BSA Members! Here is a great opportunity “BE Prepared” by enrolling in ONE of the three Merit Badge Classes listed below: Radio MB: https://goldenspread.doubleknot.com/event/radio-merit-badge-class/2845797 Emergency Preparedness MB: https://goldenspread.doubleknot.com/event/emergency-preparedness-merit-badge/2845812 Citizenship in the Community MB: https://goldenspread.doubleknot.com/event/citizenship-in-the-community-mb-class/2845813 To[...]

About our district:

The Lone Wolf District serves the following communities: Boise City, Texhoma, Goodwell, Guymon, Hooker, Turpin, Beaver, Dalhart, Hartley, Stratford, Dumas, Gruver, Spearman, Perryton, Booker, and Follett.

District Leadership

District Executive

Erica Maddox

Vice-Chairman

Steve Walthour

District Committee Member- At Large

Vacant

District Committee Member- Activities Chair

Ashley Wells                                          

District Commissioner

James Bentley

Roundtable Commissioner

Jamie Bentley

District Eagle Rank Advancement Chair

Joe Rahija                                             

District Chairman

Jim Lear

District Committee Member- Advancement Chair

Tom House

District Committee Member- At Large

Vacant

District Committee Member- Program Chair

Audrey House                                    

Assistant District Commissioner

Tom House

District Committee Member- Finance  Chair

Vacant

District Committee Member- Training Chair

Vacant

Translate »