Golden Spread Council
Golden Spread Council

 

Annual Report

 

Calendar

 

Camp Cards

 

Camping

 

Commissioners

 

C.O.P.E. Program

 

Council

 

Cyber Chip

 

Eagle Scout Support

 

Employment

 

Español

 

Facebook

 

Forms

 

Geocaching

 

Internet
Advancement

 

Internet
Rechartering

 

Jamboree

 

JourneyToExcellence

 

Links

 

MyParticipation

 

My.Scouting

 

Newsletter

Order of the Arrow

 

Popcorn

 

Program Preview

 

Resources

 

Scout Shop

 

Sporting Clays

 

Training

 

Vision and Mission Statement

 

Youth Protection

 

Golden Eagle District

Find Facebook
Welcome to the Golden Eagle District Webpage!

Your “one stop shop” for information on District Events, Camps, Meetings and Contact Information.

The Golden Eagle District Proudly Serves the counties of Potter (South), Randall, Deaf Smith, Oldham and Parmer Counties and the communities and area surrounding Bushland, Canyon, Happy, Adrian, Bovina, Boys Ranch, Friona, Hereford, Vega, Walcott and Wildorado.

Check back frequently for the most updated information on the calendar below!

Golden Eagle District Committee

Senior District Executive

Lynsey Davis

Lynsey.Davis@scouting.org

District Chairman

Andrea Cochran

akcochran@yahoo.com

District Commissioner

Vacant

Vacant

Finance Committee Chair

Vacant

Vacant

Membership Committee Chair

Vacant Vacant

Member of Committee

Michael Nelson

nelsonmikeamy@yahoo.com

Member of Committee

Terry Slade

tmslade60@gmail.com

District Religious Emblems Coordinator

Andrea Cochran

akcochran@yahoo.com

Eagle Projects Review Board Chairman

Lori Nolan

lorinolan@yahoo.com

Boy Scouts Roundtable Commissioner

Vacant

Vacant

Asst District Commissioner-All LDS Units

Chuck Jewell

siredwin@att.net

Unit Commissioner

Anna Knobloch

annaknobloch@gmail.com

Unit Commissioner

Sarah Chase

eschase5@mac.com

Unit Commissioner

Sonja Farnsworth

mandms_red@yahoo.com

Unit Commissioner

H S Fuller

fullerhc64@gmail.com

Unit Commissioner

Tom Littlehales

tomlittlehales@yahoo.com

Unit Commissioner

Gwen Martin

gsuemartin@gmail.com

Unit Commissioner

Melissa Martinez

milludaqn@gmail.com

Unit Commissioner

Pat Phelps

phelpsp@sbcglobal.net

Unit Commissioner

Scott Talley

gstalley@hotmail.com

Unit Commissioner

Doris Williams

fwdagc@suddenlink.net

Monthly Meeting Schedule

Cub Scout/Boy Scout Roundtable
1st Thursday of the Month - 7:00pm @ St. Thomas the Apostle Church 4100 South Coulter

District Key-3 Meeting
2nd Monday of every month, 6:00pm at the Scout Office

District Committee Meeting
2nd Thursday of every month, 6:00pm at United Market Street off Bell

District Commissioner's Meeting
2nd Thursday of the Month - 7:15pm @ Scout Service Center

Eagle Boards of Review
Service Project Review – 4rd Thur. of the Month - 6:30 pm @ St. Paul UMC
Eagle Rank Review – 4rd Thur. of the Month - 6:30 pm @ St. Paul UMC

Golden Eagle Calendar

Calendar at-a-glance

 

Privacy Policy - | - Email Us - | - Site Map - | - Login - | - Last Updated May 16, 2017
Calendar Calendar